Team Results

Select Race:

2019 Chilliwack Half Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Forerunners 1:39:15
1. Melissa Massey 1:34:37.31
2. Carlos Chiu 1:38:35.97
3. Andrea Rempel 1:41:09.86
4. Carolyn Berry 1:42:39.44
2. Little giants 1:40:52
1. Duane Schutte 1:30:58.18
2. Brett Gienger 1:41:55.34
3. Devin Kaayk 1:43:03.48
4. Peter Kaayk 1:47:33.32
3. LaPower 1:48:44
1. Fei Kong 1:36:14.29
2. Jeffrey Song 1:36:26.28
3. Peter Deng 1:45:19.49
4. Zhi liang Deng 2:16:58.50
4. Team CSCL 2:06:35
1. Niloufar Badihi 1:56:44.06
2. Jeff Gilbank 2:01:44.67
3. Bonnie McAvoy 2:11:59.74
4. Brett McAvoy 2:15:53.38
5. Keep It Moving 2019 2:08:19
1. Bradley Cuzen 1:43:36.59
2. Tara Field 2:02:51.21
3. Wendy Tweedy 2:19:53.83
4. Alia Montgomery 2:26:54.48
6. Better at running up a tab! 2:13:25
1. Doug Hardie 1:54:52.07
2. Sonny Chandler 1:55:23.48
3. Lori Chandler 2:28:54.28
4. Marlene Hernandez 2:34:32.94
7. Garrison Running Co. 2:15:35
1. Carlo Elstak 2:03:55.10
2. Lisa Parr 2:17:21.59
3. Hayley Samulak 2:19:55.96
4. Lisa Greaves 2:21:09.24
8. Will Run For Breakfast 2:16:01
1. Allyson Haws 1:45:24.87
2. Mitch Johnson 1:53:37.43
3. Sarah Borden 2:17:41.14
4. Karen Johnson 3:07:22.88
9. Young and the Breathless 2:18:49
1. Lori Crain 2:08:19.93
2. Glen Funnell 2:16:36.68
3. Ryan Bird 2:16:37.97
4. Jon Crain 2:33:45.25
10. West of Leadin' 2:21:24
1. Lori Bowie 2:09:00.50
2. Lorne West 2:09:01.96
3. Glenn Zolnierczyk 2:15:57.77
4. Joe Turtle 2:51:37.02
11. Best Running Sisters Forever 2:29:40
1. Anne Comegys 1:48:59.85
2. Gabriella Watts 2:35:23.06
3. Tami Given 2:46:25.64
4. Terah Tucker 2:47:55.29
12. 4th & Georgina 2:32:05
1. Amani Soyinka 2:11:05.01
2. Jackie Britton 2:29:13.58
3. Wendy Pan 2:29:20.50
4. Patricia Perello 2:58:42.97
13. Pasadena Pacers 2:41:57
1. Chris Neely 2:34:14.06
2. Gina Leon 2:34:31.70
3. Kristi Macklin 2:35:06.15
4. Krista Moll 3:03:58.62

2019 Chilliwack Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. LaPower 3:09:39
1. Yu Qin 2:51:00.00
2. Zhixue Huang 3:10:13.65
3. Andy Arevalo 3:17:17.85
4. Sunny Sun 3:20:07.37
2. Punjab Running Club 3:23:48
1. Gurpreet Grewal 2:58:10.86
2. Harjinder Sahota 3:16:04.31
3. Parminder Randhawa 3:39:24.75
4. Balbir Bratch 3:41:34.47
3. Marathon Maniacs/ Half Fanatics 3:41:39
1. C Earl Grider 3:12:19.08
2. Micaela Jensen 3:41:00.43
3. Faye Britt 3:51:32.00
4. Rick Cooney 4:01:44.98
4. TEAM PRROS 3:46:43
1. Mario Aparicio 3:24:34.02
2. Claudia Irene Garcia 3:43:09.58
3. Luis Esteban Santiago Santos 3:59:10.81
4. Denise Arellano cedeno 3:59:59.16
5. Richmond Runners 3:47:10
1. Alex ( Oleksandr) Konovalov 3:02:55.52
2. Mike Leier 3:42:33.73
3. Ronald Kochut 4:11:21.86
4. Linh Hua 4:11:49.77
6. FitFirst 3:58:45
1. Sandra Louie 3:48:05.98
2. Luciana Ellis 3:50:23.46
3. Kenneth Ma 3:52:25.31
4. Rick McVicar 4:24:08.76
7. Keep It Moving 2019 4:10:14
1. Thomas Hoogendoorn 3:37:46.86
2. Silverio Diaz 4:03:12.20
3. Deanna Saunders 4:18:05.84
4. Thomas Scaria 4:41:54.16
8. Mercede's Warriors 4:19:48
1. Lorelei Sadowski 3:40:53.88
2. Janice Korbely 3:54:04.40
3. Dex Dizon 4:12:15.90
4. Edmund Jor 5:31:59.17
9. VanRun 4:50:54
1. Steve Pearce 3:49:42.87
2. Kat Duda 4:22:04.19
3. Therese Lessard 5:24:17.35
4. Lora Smith 5:47:34.91