Team Results

Select Race:

2018 REVEL Big Cottonwood Half Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Run Eat Repeat 1:24:34.66
1. Christian Glibert 1:10:35.06
2. Steven Seguin 1:19:37.36
3. Lisa Halverson 1:33:55.89
4. Sheri Avondet 1:34:10.32
2. Run4fun 1:26:19.88
1. Tony Kreuzer 1:22:41.47
2. Mark Dalley 1:27:03.17
3. Becky Browning 1:27:35.83
4. Valerie Sanders 1:27:59.06
3. 1-800 Contacts 1:31:09.46
1. Daniel Bentley 1:18:26.17
2. Robert Donakey 1:31:56.45
3. Trent Carter 1:35:57.77
4. Kevin Jensen 1:38:17.46
4. Keep It Moving 2018 1:32:42.16
1. Traci Howard 1:29:55.96
2. Stephanie Thomas 1:30:36.16
3. Eddie Ayala 1:32:29.94
4. Tom Rogers 1:37:46.60
5. Launch Team 1:34:13.91
1. James Mealey 1:30:57.54
2. Ben Croft 1:31:10.58
3. Sam Scivally 1:36:02.83
4. Xander Gonzalez 1:38:44.69
6. Will Run For Breakfast 1:35:06.40
1. Jordan Maddocks 1:16:27.74
2. Jeff Puckett 1:35:22.05
3. Ashley Baadsgaard 1:40:55.78
4. Mary Williams 1:47:40.01
7. Zions Bank NRE 1:37:48.64
1. Lauren Henrie 1:30:49.66
2. Jenessa Henrie 1:30:52.60
3. Cameron Thomas 1:42:33.94
4. Chad Call 1:46:58.38
8. We Run 4 Food 1:39:32.74
1. Jessica Zincke 1:33:39.00
2. Carly Hyde 1:35:46.39
3. Jenny Ricks 1:41:48.51
4. Sheena Allred-Brown 1:46:57.06
9. My Coach Larry Run Club 1:40:22.31
1. Coach Larry 1:19:26.67
2. Aaron Tarbell 1:36:36.70
3. Leah Lomax 1:44:21.94
4. Pamela Jean Lueong 2:01:03.92
10. Take Note - Jazz Fans who RUN! 1:41:20.23
1. April Garff 1:24:37.25
2. Kristen Snow 1:38:06.11
3. Becky Roberson 1:46:08.03
4. Jamie Cheney 1:56:29.50
11. FLASH 1:41:56.94
1. Harry Seffker 1:39:41.47
2. Kiersten Dewey 1:40:59.79
3. Devan Bradshaw 1:42:28.25
4. Jil Craythorne 1:44:38.25
12. Marathon Maniacs/Half Fanatics 1:41:59.57
1. Lisa Warner 1:36:27.98
2. Deanna Kwong 1:36:31.74
3. Ashley Hanneken 1:42:40.77
4. Karen Hoff 1:52:17.80
13. Singles with Sole 1:43:45.42
1. Benjamin Morris 1:34:41.46
2. Lyndee Astill 1:46:20.77
3. Ashley Lower 1:46:46.10
4. Gary Bronson 1:47:13.36
14. Sniklag 1:43:53.80
1. Jordan Allen 1:38:02.47
2. Daniel Mulder 1:43:42.21
3. Andrew Smith 1:45:14.02
4. Erin Jarrett 1:48:36.51
15. shredders 1:44:09.52
1. Ryan McNeil 1:34:48.03
2. Carl Budge 1:37:32.36
3. Rick Shrader 1:42:51.66
4. Kalei Budge 2:01:26.01
16. Bluffdale Babes 1:44:39.04
1. Annalise Savage 1:37:58.15
2. Sarah Bevan 1:45:45.17
3. Andrea McCloy 1:45:47.91
4. Holly Hardy 1:49:04.94
17. Best Game Of Tag Ever! 1:44:48.68
1. Ryan Douglass 1:36:33.80
2. Kevin Richardson 1:44:40.82
3. Pamela Richardson 1:48:59.75
4. Debbie Douglass 1:49:00.34
18. Stunner Runners 1:45:24.88
1. Gemma Carlaw 1:35:28.78
2. Jancen Beckstead 1:47:25.89
3. Jentry Beckstead 1:48:56.89
4. Kerry Jones 1:49:47.95
19. Scrambled legs and achin 1:45:45.42
1. Heidi Barney 1:31:15.63
2. Kaylie Gainer 1:41:32.93
3. Taylor Kofford 1:48:21.29
4. Liz Hamilton 2:01:51.81
20. Warrior State of Mind 1:46:35.63
1. Eric Mason 1:28:28.52
2. Kristy Ashby 1:45:00.14
3. David Strahan 1:54:44.68
4. Shawn Ashby 1:58:09.17
21. Get Off The Bus! 1:47:23.32
1. Brett Darrington 1:30:56.02
2. David Darrington 1:49:38.26
3. Jarrad Moss 1:51:17.34
4. Vanessa Darrington 1:57:41.67
22. PCRC 1:47:25.37
1. Tiffany Scott 1:37:35.09
2. Celeste Marsh 1:41:03.90
3. Jennifer Rieske 1:53:26.74
4. Emily Eggleston 1:57:35.75
23. MakeYourMarc 1:47:29.90
1. Ray Colledge 1:31:50.35
2. Travis Williams 1:42:32.32
3. Katie Potter 1:54:16.88
4. Frances Siniscalchi 2:01:20.03
24. In It To Finish It 1:48:40.71
1. Devin Davis 1:45:35.98
2. Kelsi Davis 1:48:26.98
3. Joshua Bake 1:48:37.82
4. Lindsey Flores 1:52:02.04
25. Wendels Warriors 1:48:44.24
1. Jackson Wendel 1:40:13.28
2. Megan Wendel 1:49:31.48
3. Kevin Grant 1:50:06.86
4. Jason Wendel 1:55:05.33
26. The Unicorns 1:49:02.29
1. Estela Bellows 1:37:51.80
2. Lyndsi Godfrey 1:45:03.30
3. Sara Donakey 1:48:38.47
4. Lucie Solon 2:04:35.60
27. Ogden Pub Runners 1:49:05.98
1. David Blanchard 1:29:37.00
2. Paula Tulane 1:51:27.80
3. Suzie Andersen 1:52:37.94
4. Jeffrey Singler 2:02:41.17
28. Sistas 1:49:08.94
1. Marylynn Paul 1:47:23.18
2. Loryn Dudley 1:49:00.89
3. Julie Edwards 1:49:19.75
4. Sydnee Paul 1:50:51.95
29. Munklimores 1:49:38.42
1. Nelson Munk 1:32:08.34
2. Mark McLean 1:54:55.62
3. Richelle Munk 1:54:58.03
4. Jessica Parke 1:56:31.70
30. Sid Runners 1:50:05.86
1. Ashok Attaluri 1:26:42.19
2. Radha Velagapudi 1:53:32.09
3. Balaji Datti 1:59:33.48
4. Ajay Tripuraneni 2:00:35.71
31. Fit4mom 1:51:16.88
1. Sharidan Baert 1:42:37.52
2. Kenzie Comstock 1:49:20.70
3. Lauren Andersen 1:55:38.76
4. Kathleen Turley 1:57:30.55
32. Stephanie Ward 1:51:51.78
1. Stephanie Ward 1:38:05.25
2. Vince Stroud 1:50:13.12
3. Marc Stroud 1:58:31.78
4. Andrea Rodgers 2:00:36.96
33. Treat Yo Self 1:52:19.99
1. Meg Miles 1:45:06.64
2. Melinda Bowen 1:50:22.50
3. Carlee Hudachko 1:51:28.24
4. Amanda Bybee 2:02:22.57
34. 8 BoobsARunning 1:52:43.48
1. Amara Janke 1:43:59.54
2. Diane Hodges 1:47:16.28
3. Carissa Spencer 1:47:16.67
4. Shannon Alvey 2:12:21.43
35. Swoobs and Swalls 1:52:48.94
1. Andrew Warner 1:40:48.98
2. Natalie Warner 1:45:58.65
3. Brock Keddington 1:55:59.48
4. Tiff Polmateer 2:08:28.66
36. Millard County Runners 1:53:59.63
1. Jenna Turner 1:43:48.50
2. Loni Probert 1:47:19.50
3. Michael Turner 2:00:47.00
4. Aimee Ferrell 2:04:03.53
37. Running from Responsibility 1:54:06.30
1. Kasandra Galindo 1:52:22.30
2. Emilee Horiuchi 1:54:33.68
3. Amanda Horiuchi 1:54:34.25
4. Callie Smith 1:54:54.97
38. Sister Wives 1:54:23.47
1. Allison Costa 1:46:00.65
2. Erika Saxey 1:51:09.93
3. Hannah Wilson 1:52:58.80
4. Nysse Wilson 2:07:24.51
39. Half Sisters 1:54:56.45
1. Kiesha Baldwin 1:31:11.02
2. Lori Meeker 1:48:44.51
3. Connie Seeholzer 2:09:41.22
4. Jamie Pugmire 2:10:09.06
40. Dental Friends 1:55:49.63
1. Abraham McKay 1:31:17.11
2. Adam Hine 1:53:26.46
3. Andrea Bateman 2:09:17.22
4. Andy Adams 2:09:17.75
41. Bay Area Racers 1:56:58.80
1. Rachael Crane 1:43:04.61
2. Emily Tanner 1:52:27.23
3. Ryan Wells 2:00:37.24
4. Laura Pearson 2:11:46.13
42. Blister Sisters 1:57:26.76
1. Haylee Newbold 1:54:26.05
2. Tina Evans 1:55:27.07
3. Adrienne Pugmire 1:59:02.50
4. Noelani Lu 2:00:51.40
43. Team Bad Friend 1:57:51.93
1. Shayan Barzegari 1:43:41.33
2. Molley McCullough 1:59:10.94
3. Kristal Gruba 2:03:19.00
4. Sterling McCullough 2:05:16.47
44. Victorious Secret 1:57:59.98
1. Keith Stanfill 1:51:03.22
2. Liz Hokanson 1:52:37.40
3. Jason Hunt 1:57:14.80
4. Steven Card 2:11:04.50
45. Time Wounds All Heels 1:58:16.44
1. Jeremy Theriot 1:52:42.91
2. Moreen Streukens 1:55:59.41
3. Katie Kaku 2:01:40.24
4. Kira Kilgore 2:02:43.21
46. Happiest Pace on Earth 1:58:40.10
1. Daniel Kujanpaa 1:39:23.46
2. Eric Neubert 1:57:37.86
3. Lisa Nokes 2:08:46.80
4. Juliann Jenne 2:08:52.30
47. Faster Than A Herd Of Turtles 2:00:00.44
1. Paul Coles 1:44:32.61
2. Natalie Rigby 1:44:43.29
3. Benjamin Coles 1:48:39.64
4. Heidi Martin 2:42:06.24
48. Family Runnin' 2:00:24.95
1. J. Lane Jensen 1:55:08.55
2. Jennifer Jensen 1:56:37.03
3. Kylie Monroe 2:02:43.30
4. Kole Monroe 2:07:10.93
49. Are We There Yet? 2:02:10.99
1. Trevor Knowles 1:44:46.28
2. Justin Knowles 1:56:08.90
3. Denell Mangone 2:11:11.32
4. Hillary Johnson 2:16:37.45
50. We Got This 2:02:33.65
1. Jodi Wilding 1:50:47.74
2. Robin Singleton 1:56:05.62
3. Christie Nelson 2:03:25.92
4. Heidi Alsup 2:19:55.33
51. Xcel Wasatch 2:02:51.40
1. Karen Petersen 1:36:05.11
2. Carrie Ainsworth 2:04:57.79
3. Missi Brough 2:06:33.15
4. Eddie Garcia 2:23:49.54
52. Team Strike Force 2:03:11.47
1. Amber Perry 1:57:14.86
2. Kellie Sharp-Hoskins 2:00:12.30
3. Kylie Worley 2:07:38.95
4. Jason Worley 2:07:39.75
53. Damaged Goods 2:03:25.24
1. Mariah Mellus 1:40:03.00
2. Amie Clark 1:49:50.68
3. Bethann Finley 2:20:12.00
4. Janelle Bauer 2:23:35.29
54. AWAHLS 2:04:23.15
1. Adam Wahlquist 1:57:21.44
2. Alexis Wahlquist 1:57:25.02
3. Aubrey Wahlquist 2:11:02.44
4. Alyssa Wahlquist 2:11:43.72
55. SUTT-TASTIC 2:04:30.42
1. Abigail Sutton 1:54:05.35
2. Chris Sutton 1:54:05.91
3. Matt Sutton 2:14:54.27
4. Shannon Sutton 2:14:56.15
56. Crossfit 1976 2:05:49.04
1. Emma Evans 1:33:07.22
2. Jamie Eckles 1:59:01.35
3. Maritza Godfrey 2:25:08.54
4. Allyson Williams 2:25:59.04
57. Nogapinthesethighs 2:07:08.81
1. Amber Moghtader 1:46:13.86
2. Traci Overby 2:04:38.08
3. Michelle Hatch 2:18:49.63
4. Ginger Ison 2:18:53.65
58. We Don't Run Much 2:07:28.35
1. Allison Wilkins 1:55:05.50
2. Andrea Wilkins 1:56:36.20
3. Chad Avery 2:01:45.12
4. Riley Stewart 2:36:26.56
59. BIG Timerz! 2:07:34.12
1. Teya Thompson-Ephrim 1:34:41.26
2. Jeremy Childs 1:57:52.62
3. June Davenport 1:59:02.15
4. Angela Thornburgh 2:58:40.45
60. Turtles 2:11:01.29
1. John Kennedy 1:55:10.87
2. Arielle Eberting 2:14:29.50
3. May Kennedy 2:16:02.31
4. Esther Eberting 2:18:22.47
61. Wasatch Roadies 2:12:00.10
1. Charlene Kerwin 1:49:27.93
2. Kate Wilcox 1:56:00.17
3. Jessica Buchi-Atkin 2:13:02.03
4. Barbara Kerwin 2:49:30.27
62. Run, Run, Runners 2:14:46.50
1. Ina Bateman 1:46:40.28
2. Kelli Davis 2:10:30.75
3. Michelle Steineckert 2:28:38.56
4. Annoni Larson 2:33:16.43
63. Chasing Donuts 2:16:39.07
1. Whitney Allen 1:54:37.16
2. Ryan Beattie 1:55:06.82
3. Meagan Heaton 2:08:11.47
4. Mary Beattie 3:08:40.82
64. Triple Threat 2:18:06.83
1. Jennifer Raymaker 2:07:51.06
2. Hayley Fife 2:07:51.12
3. Alecia Fife 2:07:52.53
4. Karen Thomasson 2:48:52.61
65. Mind Over Miles 2:19:25.91
1. Logan Sunday 2:17:42.01
2. Kristy Sunday 2:17:42.91
3. Cassie Preece 2:20:31.60
4. Cassie Whiting 2:21:47.13
66. Outrunning the Po-Po 2:19:32.59
1. Kimberly Fawcett 2:02:46.70
2. Jill Johnson 2:09:01.40
3. Gregory Corbaley 2:10:33.83
4. Andrea Moncur 2:55:48.45
67. sole sisters 2:20:06.50
1. Andrea Taylor 2:20:05.55
2. Amy Olsen 2:20:06.35
3. Aimee Harris 2:20:06.57
4. Kristin Perez 2:20:07.53
68. Daniels Academy 2:20:53.56
1. Matt Loren 2:08:19.31
2. Sean Swanson 2:09:01.63
3. Michael Reid 2:12:07.58
4. Kate Estabrook 2:54:05.70
69. UYSA All the Way! 2:21:14.16
1. Christopher Lassig 1:44:20.31
2. Zoram Dean 1:52:19.39
3. Stephanie Sims 2:42:52.33
4. Stephanie Larsen 3:05:24.59
70. The Better Half 2:22:28.84
1. Carlan McDaniel 1:48:43.51
2. Julie Anderson 2:31:20.94
3. Tara Krupp 2:34:46.21
4. Shandi Durtschi 2:35:04.72
71. Cool Runnings 2:23:46.07
1. Leslie Nielson 1:47:54.30
2. Tiffany Huish 2:35:42.83
3. Charlotte Macfarlane 2:35:43.54
4. Zac Huish 2:35:43.59
72. Insane Nuts 2:25:10.20
1. Lane Poulson 2:01:21.04
2. Christian Poulson 2:01:21.21
3. Erin VanOrden 2:48:41.43
4. Betsy Hoenes 2:49:17.12
73. BAAD Besties 2:25:29.78
1. Annie Chilia 2:09:50.73
2. Brenda Solomon 2:09:52.54
3. Dallice Mullen 2:41:07.55
4. Amber Ercanbrack 2:41:08.29
74. Here We Go Again! 2:26:11.59
1. John Beck 2:05:16.90
2. Ashley Adams 2:17:40.41
3. Erin Hesser 2:39:18.19
4. Lesli Hinshaw 2:42:30.86
75. Holy Fit 2:27:35.65
1. Abby Roper 2:23:33.75
2. Megan Roper 2:23:34.01
3. Audrey Summers 2:29:26.36
4. Duane Roper 2:33:48.50
76. Team ARIIX 2:28:05.65
1. Kayti Patterson 2:04:21.46
2. Sid Liu 2:28:46.99
3. Lei Wang 2:29:54.00
4. Marc Gibson 2:49:20.14
77. Dream Chafers 2:29:19.52
1. Randale Cottam 1:58:37.34
2. Alanna Comer 2:32:51.01
3. Yolanda Rowberry 2:42:54.70
4. Karilyn McRoberts 2:42:55.01
78. BPRBSpoweredbyF2FS 2:29:57.65
1. Dana Brown 1:52:17.57
2. Yocunda Clayton 2:20:46.71
3. Colette Callender 2:43:12.34
4. Shirley Gibbs 3:03:33.98
79. Never Back Down 2:31:09.19
1. Brandi Webster 2:14:24.81
2. Megan Jassman 2:23:29.66
3. Kelsey Boyes 2:29:58.31
4. Bobbi Barfuss 2:56:43.98
80. DishOne 2:33:36.49
1. Sheree Cochran 1:53:00.91
2. Brooke Stephenson 2:05:51.59
3. Kimberly Johnson 3:07:46.67
4. Jay Shock 3:07:46.79
81. Rez Runners 2:34:44.59
1. Timothy Shepherd 1:53:47.99
2. Glenna Begay 2:43:15.09
3. Jenna Woods 2:46:55.39
4. Mindy Osmond 2:54:59.91
82. World's Okayest Runners 2:36:19.70
1. Teresa Dyreng 2:31:16.90
2. Kala Clifford 2:31:16.91
3. Mary Lombana 2:40:03.99
4. Bethany Shingleton 2:42:41.00
83. Gpa Teeth 2:40:27.66
1. Ashley Llewellyn 2:23:48.99
2. Todd Llewellyn 2:23:49.17
3. Sarah Gambles 2:57:05.87
4. Scott Gambles 2:57:06.63
84. Determined Dames Pulling Muscle & Taking Names in Serious Pain 2:41:52.00
1. McRae Binggeli 1:55:58.94
2. Tamara Wood 2:47:45.67
3. Autumn Wood 2:54:25.59
4. London Davis 3:09:17.80
85. Warrior Runners 2:49:16.94
1. Kenneth Thomas 2:10:55.93
2. Tammy Severs 2:34:22.93
3. Jordan Lloyd 2:59:08.59
4. Dd Smith 3:32:40.31
86. We paid for this again!? 2:53:42.17
1. Dave Galloway 2:30:58.45
2. Jordan Galloway 2:31:00.58
3. Bryce Galloway 2:39:34.28
4. McKenna Marcum 3:53:15.37
87. Beat Snow White 3:27:04.18
1. Kristin Barry 3:09:04.36
2. Katie Evans 3:09:04.86
3. Scott Brewster 3:45:03.00
4. Megan Brewster 3:45:04.51

2018 REVEL Big Cottonwood Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Run4fun 3:03:37.38
1. Jose Cruz 2:42:00.76
2. Suzy Bills 2:55:59.08
3. Meg Peterson 3:16:08.87
4. Keith Page 3:20:20.80
2. Marathon Maniacs/Half Fanatics 3:04:54.31
1. Brian Post 2:54:19.61
2. Joey Gutjahr 3:03:10.74
3. John Brady 3:04:30.88
4. Perry Hacker 3:17:36.00
3. Keep It Moving 2018 3:17:13.11
1. Dane Thomas 3:14:11.22
2. Vishal Ahuja 3:14:57.17
3. Gianna Colosimo 3:19:11.64
4. Benjamin Ross 3:20:32.43
4. Run Eat Repeat 3:18:24.12
1. William Hatch 2:58:04.59
2. James Keller 3:14:12.40
3. Elizabeth Wilson 3:28:00.87
4. Joshua Sandlian 3:33:18.61
5. GBR 3:43:02.34
1. Kevin Riessland 3:12:33.11
2. Sarah Wilson 3:44:21.03
3. Niki Eisenmann 3:55:52.93
4. Darcy Svara 3:59:22.28
6. MakeYourMarc 3:44:41.52
1. Kayla Valdez 3:21:46.68
2. Brett Tobler 3:28:20.39
3. Matt Peterson 4:01:55.59
4. Joshua White 4:06:43.43
7. Morgan Huish 3:53:10.79
1. William Okazaki 3:52:26.59
2. Julie Olson 3:53:25.04
3. Morgan Huish 3:53:25.64
4. Caleb Olson 3:53:25.89
8. Slow 'Pokes 4:05:44.00
1. James Gardner 3:34:32.32
2. Jeff Lloyd 3:44:57.96
3. Brandon Probst 4:25:01.83
4. Todd Lloyd 4:38:23.90
9. Shujaa 4:06:04.45
1. Heidi Mccarty 3:47:23.38
2. Bryant Mccarty 3:59:27.65
3. Bernard Yego 4:08:53.70
4. Irene Yego 4:28:33.06
10. Run Long and Perspire 4:08:04.30
1. Joshua Rasband 3:36:06.93
2. Emily Jones 4:10:02.95
3. Jedd Jones 4:10:03.48
4. Barry Beckstrand 4:36:03.86
11. Faster Than A Herd Of Turtles 4:11:15.12
1. David Lewis 3:57:03.51
2. Audrey Lewis 4:12:41.39
3. Ashley Martin 4:15:36.25
4. Tim Martin 4:19:39.34
12. 1-800 Contacts 4:26:22.60
1. Josh Moore 3:57:54.58
2. Scott Osmond 4:17:32.58
3. Taylor Edwards 4:44:06.90
4. Windy Kener 4:45:56.34
13. UYSA All the Way! 4:39:23.15
1. Bryan Attridge 3:53:26.62
2. Carly Brown 4:00:52.52
3. Andrew Hiatt 4:30:27.25
4. Cassie Hiatt 6:12:46.22
14. Reveille Runners 6:08:56.69
1. Scott Herbst 5:20:16.81
2. Jordan Thomas 5:23:43.26
3. Billie Jean Wheelock 6:55:16.44
4. Julie Sandberg 6:56:30.25